(Luminex 01 00056-02 GigaCore 16RFO (Neutrik DUO MMF

27606
עמוד הבית » מוצרים » (Luminex 01 00056-02 GigaCore 16RFO (Neutrik DUO MMF

ה-GigaCore 16RFO הינו מתג אינטרנט מקצועי וורסטילי מבית Luminex שתוכנן במיוחד כדי לתת מענה להופעות גדולות. המתג מגיע בגודל 2U ומציע 4 כניסות אופטיות מוקשחות, 12 כניסותEthercon  מסוככות מבית Neutrik, מסך לחיווי ושליטה וממשק אינטרנט פשוט לקינפוג אופציות שונות.
המתג תומך במגוון פרוטוקולים:
Dante
Ethersound
REAC
sACN
ArtNet
MANet2
IEEE 802.1p CoS (Class of Service)
DiffServ (DSCP)
PoE (802.3af) through optional module
IEEE 1588 PTP V2

 

פרטים טכניים נוספים:

Connectivity

Network: 12 x 10/100/1000Mbps shielded
Neutrik Ethercon connector
10 on the front, 2 at the rear
4 x slot to the front or at the rear for rugged fibre connector (D type)
1 x serial RJ45 console por
Power: 2 x PowerCon True1 in/out

Switch Features

Ethernet Compliance: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
Supported Protocols: Dante©, Ethersound©,REAC©, sACN,
ArtNet, MANet2, and many more !
IEEE 802.1p CoS (Class of Service)
DiffServ (DSCP)
PoE (802.3af) through optional module
IEEE 1588 PTP V2
Ethernet Switch Type: Layer 2/3 – Full non blocking wire-speed switching performance
Memory: 4Mb
MAC Address Table: 8192 Entries
Address Learning / Aging: Self learning, Auto aging
Switching Throughput: 32Gbps
IGMP support: Yes (V1/V2/V3)
IGMP Snooping: Yes (default : enabled)

Port Features

Port Speed: Copper: 10/100/1000T
Fiber: 100/1000BaseX
Port Sensing: Auto negotiation
Auto Crossover: MDI / MDIX (allow to use straight or cross wired cable)
Auto Sensing: Full or Half Duplex (Gigabit is Full Duplex)

Status Report

Ethernet Port Connection: PoE (optional), RlinkX
Link / Speed
Ethernet Port Speed: 100/1000Mbps LED
Device: Status LED
Power: Status LED
PoE: Status LED
RLinkX: Status LED

Management

Configuration: Through the built-in web server or with the front end display menu

Power Input

Redundant Power Input: 100-240VA
50-60Hz
0.3A – 0.125A
1.5A – 0.625A with PoE Option
Power Consumption: Maximum 30W
Maximum 180W with PoE Option
Fuse: 3.15A 250V Slow Blow
Power over Ethernet (PoE) support: Optional redundant PoE Supply kit

Environmental

Operating Temperature: 0 to +50 °C
Storage Temperature: -10 to +70 °C
Humidity (non condensing): 5 to 95 % RH

Physical

Enclosure: Metal housing
Dimensions (W x D x H): 482 x 294.15 x 88.45 mm
19" x 11.58" x 3.48"
Packaging: 510 x 410 x 136 mm
Weight 4.9Kg

Additional informations

Approvals: CE, EN 55103-1, EN 55103-2, EN 60950-1, RoHS Compliance
Order Reference: GigaCore 16RFO (Neutrik DUO MMF):
LU 01 00056-02
GigaCore 16RFO (Neutrik DUO MMF + PoE):
LU 01 00056-03
GigaCore 16RFO (Neutrik QUAD MMF):
LU 01 00056-04
GigaCore 16RFO (Neutrik QUAD MMF + PoE):
LU 01 00056-05
GigaCore 16RFO (Neutrik DUO SMF):
LU 01 00056-06
GigaCore 16RFO (Neutrik DUO SMF + PoE):
LU 01 00056-07
GigaCore 16RFO (Neutrik QUAD SMF):
LU 01 00056-08
GigaCore 16RFO (Neutrik QUAD SMF + PoE):
LU 01 00056-09
GigaCore 16RFO PoE module + PSU:
LU 01 00051-GC16RFO
Note: Luminex LCE operates a policy of continuous development.
Luminex LCE reserves the right to make changes and improvements
to any of the products described in this document above without prior notice.
Specifications are subject to change without notice.